Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2005. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation2.8844671.17137235164.945
Alcohol-related disorders3907237.2716.5071.00726916.167
Substance-related disorders865092.928504101874.215
Organic and senile mental disorders1771708091.9834.12310.61217.874
Mood disorders4851.1389.47910.7653.5651.71727.149
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders2.5742.00416.8469.33795618531.902
Other psychoses2321.0164.2432.1395865608.776
Anxiety disorders2.9452.12910.8234.7931.10561922.414
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence3.18813547315431454.026
Other mental disorders11.8925782.3571.74640827817.259
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes33532149641115606
Total25.1888.90156.54938.36411.92814.403155.333