Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender
    • Objects
      • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • GenderRemove the classification: Gender
        • Selected page: MalesPreviousNext
      • Age classRemove the classification: Age class
      • Clinical classificationRemove the classification: Clinical classification
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (absolute values) by age class, clinical classification and gender - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2006. info
Page gender = males.
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
AGE CLASS
Until 17 years18-24 years25-44 years45-64 years65-74 years75 years and overTotal
Mental retardation2.7824411.09436049134.739
Alcohol-related disorders4297126.4815.96898526614.841
Substance-related disorders1085112.732516691164.052
Organic and senile mental disorders1611607551.8214.00010.67217.569
Mood disorders5561.1529.46710.8333.5991.59527.202
Schizophrenia and other psychotic disorders2.6672.03116.0569.6921.06719931.712
Other psychoses2989824.2802.1035855748.822
Anxiety disorders2.8531.97010.4554.8171.00464621.745
Disorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescence3.12010434613053373.790
Other mental disorders12.1525972.2641.85843133017.632
Screening and history of mental health and substance abuse codes421288646514600
Total25.5478.68854.01638.14411.84714.462152.704