Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Persons aged 65 and over by severity of limitations in usual activities and difficulty in taking medication without assistance (percentage values) by age class
    • Objects
      • Persons aged 65 and over by severity of limitations in usual activities and difficulty in taking medication without assistance (percentage values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Age class (65 years and over - 2 items)Remove the classification: Age class (65 years and over - 2 items)
        • Selected page: 65-75 yearsPreviousNext
      • Severity of limitations 
      • Difficulty in taking medication without assistance  
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Nation Italia Italia (Detail geographical area)  
    • Year
      • 2019  
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Persons aged 65 and over by severity of limitations in usual activities and difficulty in taking medication without assistance (percentage values) by age class - Nation Italia (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2019. info
Page age class (65 years and over - 2 items) = 65-75 years.
DIFFICULTY IN TAKING MEDICATION WITHOUT ASSISTANCE
SEVERITY OF LIMITATIONS
Severely limitedLimited but not severelyNot limited at allN.a.Total
Severe13,20,9--1,5
Moderate12,73,40,5-2,5
None72,494,697,04,393,3
Activity not carried out0,60,72,13,21,5
N.a.1,10,50,592,51,1
Total100,0100,0100,0100,0100,0