Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Beds in social and health care residential facilities by main target users (per hundred thousand values)
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Beds in social and health care residential facilities by main target users (per hundred thousand values) - Italia Detail region (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2019. info
REGIONS
MAIN TARGET USERS
Children (0-17 years)Elderly (65 years and over)Persons with disabilityPersons with mental health problemOther type of usersN.a.
Piemonte229,03.886,6146,114,128,2-
Valle d'Aosta / Valle d'Aoste127,83.513,854,5146,484,8-
Liguria406,02.853,9190,981,087,0-
Lombardia150,02.996,193,637,555,5-
Trentino Alto Adige / Sdtirol282,54.524,3166,634,1183,5-
Veneto141,03.242,6122,733,729,7-
Friuli-Venezia Giulia221,43.632,2121,721,649,2-
Emilia-Romagna412,33.103,6104,721,358,3-
Toscana282,01.769,162,124,158,3-
Umbria261,31.513,8100,360,1114,4-
Marche66,42.373,9121,53,4123,2-
Lazio253,61.256,061,327,348,2-
Abruzzo73,01.232,967,946,214,5-
Molise392,21.903,571,038,233,3-
Campania77,6543,347,014,623,1-
Puglia175,31.215,541,738,433,3-
Basilicata479,32.186,6107,355,447,0-
Calabria185,41.028,765,824,371,7-
Sicilia416,41.288,556,860,889,01,3
Sardegna309,81.481,255,526,644,0-
Italia224,82.251,586,732,354,00,1