Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Elderly non-self-sufficient in social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values) by type of residential care
    • Objects
      • Elderly non-self-sufficient in social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Type of residential careRemove the classification: Type of residential care
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail regionRoll up   
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Elderly non-self-sufficient in social and health care residential facilities (per hundred thousand values) by type of residential care - Italia Detail region (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2018. info
REGIONS
TYPE OF RESIDENTIAL CARE
CommunityFamily-basedN.a.Total
Piemonte2.716,636,9-2.753,5
Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste3.117,2--3.117,2
Liguria1.992,179,8-2.072,0
Lombardia2.716,329,0-2.745,3
Trentino Alto Adige / Südtirol3.969,54,0-3.973,5
Veneto2.743,514,9-2.758,4
Friuli-Venezia Giulia2.742,8138,4-2.881,2
Emilia-Romagna2.566,237,2-2.603,3
Toscana1.276,656,6-1.333,2
Umbria1.007,912,5-1.020,4
Marche1.832,41,5-1.833,9
Lazio503,455,8-559,2
Abruzzo752,533,5-786,0
Molise836,5183,7-1.020,3
Campania207,623,4-231,0
Puglia656,645,1-701,7
Basilicata879,07,0-886,1
Calabria548,137,9-586,0
Sicilia512,395,1-607,4
Sardegna919,226,0-945,2
Italia1.665,342,7-1.708,0