Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender and clinical classification
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Hospital discharges of mental disorders patients (per hundred thousand values) by gender and clinical classification - Sud Detail region (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2016. info
Page gender = males.
REGIONS
CLINICAL CLASSIFICATION
Mental retardationAlcohol-related disordersSubstance-related disordersOrganic and senile mental disordersMood disordersSchizophrenia and other psychotic disordersOther psychosesAnxiety disordersDisorders usually diagnosed in infancy, childhood, or adolescenceOther mental disordersScreening and history of mental health and substance abuse codesTotal
Abruzzo10,234,816,427,192,9111,263,138,320,6101,30,5516,6
Molise8,519,613,134,071,995,441,847,14,633,31,3370,7
Campania25,912,88,227,746,775,931,942,69,843,01,5326,1
Puglia12,318,712,040,965,777,826,743,415,748,11,2362,5
Basilicata14,613,98,221,791,290,133,124,65,321,01,8325,5
Calabria15,97,95,626,780,290,441,921,610,829,70,7331,3