Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values)
    • Objects
      • Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Severity of limitations 
      • Role in the household 
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail geographical areaRoll up   
          • Selected page: geographical area Nord-estPreviousNext
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values) - Geographical area Nord-est (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2010. info
ROLE IN THE HOUSEHOLD
SEVERITY OF LIMITATIONS
Severely limitedLimited but not severelyNot limited at allN.a.Total
Single28,718,310,47,712,4
Individual aggregate in households with a single nucleus 5,62,71,31,91,8
Parent, in couples with children16,128,931,430,930,1
Single parent6,54,72,83,03,3
Spouse, in a childless couple28,928,917,316,019,6
Son/daughter, in a couple6,68,727,929,624,0
Son/daughter, with one parent1,93,04,65,34,3
Other5,64,84,45,54,6
N.a.-----
Total100,0100,0100,0100,0100,0