Ministero del Lavoro Logo
Istat Logo
Disablit? Logo
Feature change section
  • Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values)
    • Objects
      • Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values)
    • Units of analysis and classifications
      • Severity of limitations 
      • Role in the household 
    • Territory
      • Hierarchy: Administrative
        • Italia Detail geographical areaRoll up   
          • Selected page: geographical area Nord-estPreviousNext
    • Year
Excel Export Excel Export
Section data displayed
Table: Persons by severity of limitations in activities people usually do and role in the household (percentage values) - Geographical area Nord-est (Hierarchy Administrative) Year 2009. info
ROLE IN THE HOUSEHOLD
SEVERITY OF LIMITATIONS
Severely limitedLimited but not severelyNot limited at allN.a.Total
Single28,716,310,37,612,0
Individual aggregate in households with a single nucleus 4,42,81,31,71,7
Parent, in couples with children15,529,231,733,630,6
Single parent6,05,12,72,53,2
Spouse, in a childless couple28,130,117,613,319,7
Son/daughter, in a couple6,09,328,030,724,2
Son/daughter, with one parent3,22,64,44,44,1
Other8,14,64,16,24,5
N.a.-----
Total100,0100,0100,0100,0100,0